GDPR

INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

 

according to Article 13 and 14 Regulation (EC) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as “the Regulation”) and Articles 19 and 20 of Act No. 18/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts (hereinafter “the Act”) Art. 13 and 14 Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter “GDPR”)

The purpose of this information is to provide you with information about which personal data we process about you, how we handle them, the purposes for which we use them, to whom we can provide them, where you can obtain information about your personal data, and assert your rights to process personal information.

Identification and contact details:

The controller processing your personal data is MG HOCKEY, o.z. with registered office: Hodžova 6844, 911 01 Trenčín, SR, ID: 50 595 580, hokejovaskola@mariangaborik.sk,

tel: +421 915 403234

Contact details of the person responsible for the supervision of the processing of personal data:

External consulting company: Top privacy s.r.o.,

e-mail: zodpovednaosoba@topprivacy.sk

 

1. The purpose of the processing of personal data and the legal basis of processing (each point is considered separately)

The purpose of processing personal data is the following:

a) The purpose of processing personal data is the following: the declaration of the minor’s legal guardian on his/her health fitness to participate in the hockey school organized by the controller.

Personal data shall be processed on the basis of: Article 6, Par. (1) (d) Regulation (EC) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter “GDPR”) and Article 13, Par. (1) d) of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts.

b) The purpose of the processing of personal data is to inform the public about the organization of the Marián Gáborík Hockey Schoool by means of mass media.

Personal data shall be processed on the basis of: Article 6, Par. (1) (a) Regulation (EC) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (“GDPR”) and Section 13, Par. (1) a) of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts.

 

Legitimate interests of the controller or a third party

The processing of personal data for the legitimate interests of the controller or a third party is not exercised.

 

2. Identification of the processed personal data of the data subjects (each point is considered separately)

The data subjects for whom the personal data are processed are the following: the legal guardian of a minor participating in the hockey school arranged by the controller.

The scope (category) of processed personal data

a) Name and Surname of the legal guardian, name and surname of the minor, date of birth of the minor, permanent residence of the minor, signature of the legal guardian of the minor.

b) Pictorial – audio recordings.

 

3. Identification of recipients, categories of recipients (each point is considered separately)

The controller may provide personal data to authorized entities such as institutions and organizations authorized by a specific legal regulation or contract partner (especially intermediaries) who have undertaken to accept reasonable safeguards to maintain the protection of processed personal data as follows:

a)

Other authorized entity generally binding legislation in accordance with Section 13, Par. (1) c) of Act no. 18/2018 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts

 

b)

Other authorized entity generally binding legislation in accordance with Section 13, Par. (1) c) of Act no. 18/2018 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts

 

With the consent of the data subject or his/her order, personal data may be provided to other recipients.

 

4. Transmission of personal data to a third country/international organizations

Transmission to third countries or international organizations is not performed.

 

5. Identification of the source from which personal data was collected

Personal details of the data subject were obtained from: directly from the data subject or his/her legal guardian (in person, by email, telephone, via the controller’s website).

 

6. Retention period of personal data

The controller shall process the personal data on the declaration of the legal guardian for the time necessary to meet the purpose, but for a maximum of 5 years. In the case of pictorial and audio recordings, personal data will be processed for a maximum of 3 years or until the consent is withdrawn.

 

7. Profiling

The controller does not process personal data by profiling or similarly based on automated individual decision making.

 

8. Rights of the data subject

The data subject has the right to require the controller to access the processed personal data, the right to correct personal data, the right to delete or restrict the processing of personal data, the right to object to the processing of personal data, the right to the inaction of automated individual decision making, including profiling, the right to the portability of personal data, as well as the right to file a motion for action with the supervisory authority. In case controller processes personal data based on the consent of the data subject, the data subject has the right at any time to withdraw his/her consent to the processing of personal data. Revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data based on consent prior to its revocation. The data subject may exercise his/her rights by sending an email to the email address of the controller above mentioned/ responsible person of the controller above mentioned or in writing to the specified address of the controller.

 

9. Obligation to provide personal data (each point is considered separately)

a) The provision of personal data is necessary to protect the life or health of the data subject or another physical person – the participants of the Marián Gáborík Hockey School. The data subject has the obligation to provide personal data; in case of failure to provide them, the controller is not obliged to ensure the participation of the data subject at the hockey school.

b) The data subject provides his/her personal data on a voluntary basis, subject to consent (granting is not a statutory/ contractual requirement).